PRIVACY POLICY

At https://www.flycostadelsolmalaga.com/ we ensure the total protection of personal data provided by our clients and/or web users.

Fly Costa del Sol, hereinafter referred to as the RESPONSIBLE PARTY, will at all times respect the confidentiality of the data of customers and/or web users, guaranteeing that it has implemented the appropriate technical and organisational policies, designing this Privacy Policy in order to protect the rights and freedoms of customers and/or web users, communicating the appropriate information so that they can exercise them, in accordance with the provisions of REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 of the EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT and of the COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION – GDPR EU 2016/679) and in what does not contradict the aforementioned Regulation, by the provisions of the Spanish legislative framework on the Protection of Personal Data.

BASIC INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

Responsible: Fly Costa del Sol

Purpose: To respond to requests for information received, provide the services requested, attend to and manage orders from web users of the online shop, as well as sending commercial communications and informative newsletters, by electronic means, of our articles and/or products.

Legitimation: Execution of a contract. Consent of the interested party.

Recipients: No data is transferred to third parties, unless legally obliged to do so.

Rights: You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, indicated in the additional information, which can be exercised by contacting the Data Controller at info.flycostadelsol@gmail.com.

Additional information: You can consult the additional and detailed information on Data Protection in the attached clauses found at https://www.flycostadelsolmalaga.com/en/privacy-policy/.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

Who is the CONTROLLER of the processing of your data?

Fly Costa del Sol

Address: N-340, 29780 Nerja, Málaga

Postal code: 29780

Country: Spain

Phone: + 34 601 618 816

Email: info.flycostadelsol@gmail.com

For what purposes do we process your personal data?

  1. a) In general:

The RESPONSIBLE party processes the personal data provided by customers and/or web users in order to carry out administrative, commercial, accounting and tax management, respond to requests for information received, provide the services requested, attend to and manage orders from web users of the online shop, as well as send commercial communications and informative newsletters, by electronic means, about our articles and/or products.

  1. b) Contact Form

Purpose: To provide customer service, to respond to requests for information received and to deal with order returns.

Method: To do this, the USER is required to enter his/her e-mail address (obligatory field), order reference, attach file, message (obligatory field), click on the Captcha human recognition system box, click on the box I have read and accept the Legal Notice and the Privacy Policy and click on the Send button. The USER’s e-mail address will not be published.

Users, by ticking the corresponding boxes and entering data in the fields marked with an asterisk (*) in the electronic forms or presented in download forms, expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their data are necessary to respond to their request, by the RESPONSIBLE, being voluntary the inclusion of data in the remaining fields. The User guarantees that the personal data provided to the RESPONSIBLE are truthful and is responsible for communicating any changes to them.

The RESPONSIBLE expressly informs and guarantees users that their personal data will not be transferred under any circumstances to third parties, and that whenever any type of transfer of personal data is carried out, the express, informed and unequivocal consent of the Users will be requested beforehand. All the data requested through the website are obligatory, as they are necessary for the provision of an optimum service to the User. If all the data is not provided, there is no guarantee that the information and services provided will be completely tailored to your needs.

How long will we keep your data?

We will keep your personal data from the time you give us your consent until you revoke it or request the limitation of the processing. In such cases, we will keep your data in a blocked form for the legally required periods.

What is the legal basis for processing your data?

We indicate the legal basis for the processing of your data:

Execution of a contract: Provision of the services requested.

Consent of the interested party: To respond to requests for information received and to send commercial communications to send commercial communications and informative newsletters, by electronic means, about our services.

Consent of the interested party: By filling in the electronic forms that the RESPONSIBLE makes available to the User of the website, checking the box “I accept the Privacy Policy” and clicking to send the data, or by sending emails to the RESPONSIBLE through the accounts provided for this purpose, the User declares to have read and expressly accepted this privacy policy, and gives their unequivocal and express consent to the processing of their personal data in accordance with the purposes indicated.

Origin and source of the data

The personal data is obtained directly from the data subject.

Categories of data

The data collected refers to the category of identifying data, such as: Name and Surname, Telephone, Postal Address, E-mail, as well as the IP address from which you access the data collection form.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

No data transfers or international transfers of your data are foreseen, with the exception of those authorised by tax, commercial and telecommunications legislation, as well as in those cases in which a judicial authority requires us to do so.

Transfers of data to third countries?

There are no plans to transfer data to third countries.

EXERCISE OF DATA SUBJECTS’ RIGHTS

Any customer and/or web user has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not the RESPONSIBLE processes personal data concerning him/her.

Interested parties have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

In certain circumstances, data subjects may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only retain them for the exercise or defence of claims. Likewise, in the legally established cases, you have the right to the portability of your personal data.

For reasons related to their particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. The RESPONSIBLE will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defence of possible claims.

How to exercise your rights?

To exercise their rights, the customer and/or web user must contact the RESPONSIBLE, requesting the corresponding form for the exercise of the chosen right.

Customers and/or web users may exercise the following rights before the RESPONSIBLE to the extent that they are applicable: access to personal data, rectification, erasure, limitation of processing, opposition to processing, data portability, not to be subject to automated individual decisions and, where the processing is based on consent, the right to withdraw it at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on consent prior to its withdrawal.

They may access and exercise these rights by means of a written and signed request to be sent to the e-mail address info.flycostadelsol@gmail.com, enclosing, in both cases, a photocopy of their DNI/NIE/PASSPORT.

Customers and/or users will also have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent Control Authority (Spanish Data Protection Agency) if they observe that the processing does not comply with current regulations or if they consider their rights have been violated with regard to the protection of their personal data, especially when they have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of their rights, through its website https://www.aepd.es.

ACCURACY AND VERACITY OF THE DATA PROVIDED

If you use spam filters, please add all e-mail addresses under the internet domain flycostadelsolmalaga.com to your list of allowed senders.

In all cases we will verify the e-mail address provided by the customer and/or user through a verification system.

The website https://www.flycostadelsolmalaga.com/ does not store email addresses that have not been verified.

Clients and/or web users who send information to the RESPONSIBLE are solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data sent, exonerating any liability in this regard.

Web users guarantee and are responsible, in any case, for the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated.

The LIABLE is not responsible for the veracity of the information that is not of its own elaboration and of which another source is indicated, so neither does it assume any responsibility for hypothetical damages that may arise from the use of such information.

The LIABLE is exonerated from any damage or harm that may be suffered by customers and/or web users as a result of errors, defects or omissions in the information provided, provided that it comes from outside sources.

CONSENT TO THE SENDING OF COMMERCIAL COMMUNICATIONS

By completing the contact form and ticking the box “I accept the sending of electronic communications”, clients and/or web users give their express consent and authorise the sending of commercial communications, by electronic means, related to the services offered by the RESPONSIBLE.

In accordance with the provisions of Article 21 of Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), the client and/or web user is informed that if they do not wish to receive commercial communications, by electronic means, of our services, they may revoke at any time the express consent given to the processing of their data for promotional purposes, simply and free of charge, by sending an email to the address info.flycostadelsol@gmail.com, indicating BAJA in the subject of the message.

SOCIAL MEDIA POLICY

The RESPONSIBLE has profiles on the main social networks on the Internet.

In this sense, as the data controller, it may use these profiles when the law does not prohibit it, to inform users (followers, subscribers, fans, or simply people who make comments or queries through these channels) of news that it considers appropriate that are related to the services offered, share information or current articles published by other users of the social networks.

In none of the cases, the RESPONSIBLE will use personal information of users without their consent to have relationships other than those expected in each of the social networks mentioned, where appropriate, the user’s own consent will be requested.

SECURITY MEASURES

As part of our commitment to guarantee the security and confidentiality of your personal data, we inform you that we have adopted the necessary technical and organisational measures to guarantee the security of personal data and prevent its alteration, loss, unauthorised processing or access, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, in accordance with Art. 32 of the RGPD EU 2016/679.

ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT

By providing us with their data, customers and/or web users declare that they have been informed, that they have read and are aware of this Privacy Policy, accepting and giving their unequivocal and express consent to the RESPONSIBLE PARTY to process their personal data in accordance with the purposes and terms expressed herein.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

THE RESPONSIBLE PARTY reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy in order to adapt it to new legislation, jurisprudence, interpretation of the Spanish Data Protection Agency, as well as to industry practices.

In such cases, the RESPONSIBLE PARTY will announce on the websites the changes introduced with reasonable notice prior to their implementation.

These privacy conditions may be complemented by the Legal Notice, Cookies Policy and the General Contracting Conditions that, where appropriate, are included for certain products or services, if such access involves any speciality in terms of personal data protection.

Shopping Basket
%d bloggers like this: